Induction Sponsors

38TH ANNUAL INDUCTION DINNER Sponsors

Presenting Sponsor

Business Legends

BUSINESS VISIONARIES

Melinda and Greg Armstrong

in honor of Gerald Smith

Alejandra and Paul Foster

John L. Nau, III

Todd Wagner

in honor of Mark Cuban

Business Leaders

B.F. Oil Limited Partnership

in honor of John C. Goff

J.P. Morgan

in honor of John C. Goff

Sarah and Ross Perot, Jr.

Business ENTREPRENEURS

Anonymous

in honor of John Paul DeJoria

Aon

Aris Water

Articulate Strategic Communication, LaRhesa Moon

Colleen C. Barrett

Carin and Todd Barth

Beta Academy

Big Sky Funds

Lucy & Henry Billingsley

Leland Burk

Canyon Ranch

Carolyn Faulk, A&C Plastics

Janet and Ernest H. Cockrell

in honor of Gerald Smith

Covenant

Jordan W. Cowman / Greenberg Traurig LLP

Crescent Real Estate LLC

Kevin Cumming

Mr. and Mrs. James A. Cummins, Jr.

Demand Control 2 – Electricity Services
& Products

DOCUmation

Ernst & Young, LLP

Tres Evans

Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas

in honor of Gerald Smith

Frost

W. Carl Glaw GLO CPAs, LLP

Cami and John C. Goff, Goff Capital, Inc.

in honor of Morton H. Meyerson

GPG Ventures

Madeleine and Lawrence Hanrahan

Hilltop Opportunity Partners

Christine Hollinden, Hollinden & Smith, LLC

Naveen Jindal School of Management, University of Texas at Dallas

Juris Medicus, LLC

Lori and Jon Karp

Luther King / John Roach

Walter Kinzie

Locke Lord LLP

Patsy and Jack Martin

in honor of Morton H. Meyerson

Whitney & Leigh Martin

McNair Interests

in memory of Robert C. McNair, Sr.
Legend Class of 1997

Merit Energy Company

Messick Peacock & Associates

New York Life Insurance

in honor of Gerald Smith

PwC

Primavera Resources

Rawls College of Business,
Texas Tech University

David Rodriguez

Regina Rogers / Lamar University

in honor of Gerald Smith
in loving memory of Ben Rogers

Rose Rougeau

The Sewell Family

SpawGlass

Spencer Stuart

Spirit of Texas Bank

Susser Bank

in honor of John C. Goff and
Morton H. Meyerson

Synaptic Management Inc.

Jessica and Adam Thorne

Transwestern

The G. Brint Ryan College of Business, University of North Texas

Jessica and Adam Thorne

Transwestern

University of Texas Rio Grande Valley

WAFD Bank

Welcome Group, LLC

Whitley Penn, LLP

Jay Yarid

Zachry Group

Donations to Support Our Mission

David Bonderman

Anne and Albert Chao, TT & WF Chao Foundation 

in honor of Gerald Smith

Molly and Jim Crownover 

in honor of Gerald Smith

Michael Dell

Connie and David Girard-diCarlo

in honor of Gerald Smith

Hicks Stone Foundation 

in honor of John C. Goff

Lori, Shira, Max, and Brady Karp 

in honor of John P. Karp

Renee and David Karp 

in honor of John P. Karp

Sheri and Winston Krause

in honor of John C. Goff

Jason McCann

The Texas Southern University Foundation Board of Trustees

in honor of Gerald Smith

Special Acknowledgements

Scholar & Veteran Award Luncheon Sponsor

Scholar & Veteran Alumni Association Breakfast Sponsor

Larry M. Hanrahan, MD, MBA

1991 Scholar Award Recipient

TBHF Director, VP Alumni Association

Supporting Sponsors

Dallas Symphony Orchestra

in honor of Morton H. Meyerson

Pristine Cleansing Sprays

Floresville Coffee Co

Sewell

Kate Weiser Chocolate

Sunday Riley

Kendra Scott

Texas Monthly

Pretty Thai

Yeti