Scholar Award Recipients

2019 Scholar Award Recipients

The Texas Business Hall of Fame congratulates all of our 2019 Scholar Award recipients for winning this prestigious honor.  This is a happy and proud moment for not just the recipient, but also for the friends and family.  Welcome to the The Texas Business Hall of Fame organization.  We look forward to your involvement and watching your passion take you to new heights.

Acton School of Business

Chad Metcalf

Baylor University

Ethan R. Holmes

Dallas Baptist University

The Mitchell Family Foundation Award

Riley Duzenack

Dallas Baptist University

The Mitchell Family Foundation Award

Tamira Latrice Fleming

Dallas Baptist University

The Mitchell Family Foundation Award

Jake LoGrasso

Dallas Baptist University

The Mitchell Family Foundation Award

Evan Sandmann

Houston Baptist University

The Stewart Morris Award

Madison Dora Spikes

Lamar University

The Ben J. Rogers Award

Casey Smith

Lamar University

The Ben J. Rogers Award

Lance Miguel Taylor

Rice University

T.T. & W.F. Chao Award

Andria Balogh

Sam Houston State University

The SWBC Foundation Award

Corné Garcia

Sam Houston State University

AT&T Future Legend First in Family Award

Blake Broussard

Southern Methodist University

The Robert H. Dedman Award

Luis Esteban Linan

Southern Methodist University

The Signor Family Award

Wesley Wilson Clingman

St. Mary’s University

The Carlos & Malu Alvarez Award

Joseph Saahene

St. Mary’s University

The William E. “Bill” Greehey Award

Meghan Geraci

Texas A&M University

Ahad Azimuddin

Texas Christian University

Brooke Frances Honcharik

Texas Christian University

T.T. & W.F. Chao “Chairman’s” Award

Madeline Kingsbury

Texas Southern University

Landon C. Morris

Texas State University

Jessica Ramos-Karmaker

Texas Tech University

The Pefanis Family Award

Jake Anderson

Texas Tech University – Free Market Institute

The McLane Company Reading Program Award

Ayodele Aigbe

Trinity University

The Doug & Martha Hawthorne Family Fund Award

John Tate Hegstrom

University of Dallas

The Mitchell Family Foundation Award

Jasmine Adams

University of Dallas

The Mitchell Family Foundation Award

Sandra Bechem

University of Dallas

The Mitchell Family Foundation Award

Cesar Cedillos

University of Houston

T.T. & W.F. Chao Award

Joshua Mapula

University of the Incarnate Word

The H-E-B Award

Charles C. Carolus, Jr.

University of North Texas

Jonathan DeVane

University of Texas

The Mike A. Myers Award

Trent Segers

University of Texas – Arlington

The Kelcy Warren Graduate Fellowship for Engineering

Jean Gamarra

University of Texas – Dallas

The Mitchell Family Foundation Award

Shawnee Blocker

University of Texas – Dallas

The Mitchell Family Foundation Award

Ngan Nguyen

University of Texas – Dallas

The Mitchell Family Foundation Award

Mohammad Elashi

University of Texas – San Antonio

Patrick L. Gnehm